?

Log in

.Say_What_Tivity. [entries|friends|calendar]
Open market creativity... All things YOU

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Igor.. hit the switch, we're bringing this beast alive! [30 Jun 2005|12:24am]
nikkiv001
Yeah, so we went comatose again, didn't we?
Just to contribute so we don't die all together, here's a quick contribution.

I give you an untitled work of... words. Short, shitty, work-in-progress. I don't know how much more I may write to it. Or if I'll look at this again ever. But the community needed something!
Something I've been working on tonight...

What's my problem?
What's the deal?
Oh, nothing much, just
my heart won't heal.
Yeah, I'll let it go,
when you grow a heart.
But you've got being a bastard-
down to an art.
They say I'm immature,
just move on-
Do you know what it feels like?
Because the feeling's so strong.
My throat's been restricted.
I'm drowning, it's tight.
The air that surrounds me
Isn't mine to breath in.
And my ribcage is collapsing
So I bet you're fucking dancing
just to celebrate-
the devistation you bring.
Well I'll use my final breath
To pray for swift revenge
Because you reap what you sew (bitch) in the end.


I think I may start posting up pictures of collages and shirts and stencils and sketches and shit soon just to keep this community from going completely dead. Even if there's only one poster.
post comment

I know everything sucks yeah I know everything sucks woah [23 Jun 2005|04:34pm]
nikkiv001
[ mood | tired ]

Wow. I'm an intelligent one, aren't I? Start a community, and then disappear. Too many vacations, I gotta stay home once in a while, I miss it. Oh le sigh.

ANYhoo...
I've decided to contribute to this odd little safe haven for the creatively inclined.
Under this cut is something crazy pimpCollapse )

post comment

My Intro [18 Jun 2005|09:06pm]

xanfalklene
[ mood | calm ]

NAME: Xan (one of my alter egos. Short for Xandorra)
GENDER: Female
CURRENT CREATIVE ATTRIBUTES: Poetry, occasional lyrics, soon to be fashion(minor though) and random things I think of :)
HOW YOU HEARD ABOUT US: The lovely Nikki V via the sharpie cult
ANY FURTHER INFORMATION YOU CARE TO SHARE/QUESTIONS FOR COMM: I'm from New York, am 16(soon to be 17) and am learning to play pool..love creative ness and am open to any form of discussion(something like that) and I am a history buff of sorts.
ANY EXAMPLES OF YOUR WORKS:

Fields of Darkness

As the day ends

The sun goes down

And the moon rises.

With the moon,

Creatures of the night

Come to play.

Play in the fields

Of darkness.

~This next one was written a year later~

Fields of Darkness pt. 2

In these fields of darkness

the spirits of the night

are invoked under

the full Autumn moon.

It's All Hallow's Eve

And we're dancing

Under the stars

As we invoke the Goddess

On this Magical night

It's a beautiful moment

as our hearts and minds

connect as one.

We are children

Of the Goddess,

We're kindred night walkers

We are Scarlet Moon.

3 comments|post comment

The Virgin Post. [16 Jun 2005|10:16pm]
nikkiv001
Say What Tivity is now open.
I'm creator moderator member extraordinaire, nikki V
I myself take part in writing (poetry, stories, lyrics), sketching, stencilry, fashion, and photography as of now, with minor hobbies in other creative aspects.
Expect the layout to change drastically over the next few weeks, once my "real" life calms down a bit, I'll pimp it out.

Check out the info for more information on the community, purpose, rules, joining and all that smack.

Enjoy, kiddies.
Your resident major of bitch-tivity,
nikki v
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]